MENU

Cosmetic Applications

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION BENEFITS
SOL GMS-40 SE (Glycerol Mono Stearate) Glycerol Monostearate Starch complexing, Antistaling, Crumb softener, Increased shelf life, Improve crumb structure and texture
SOL GMO-60 (Glycerol Mono Oleate) Glycerol Monooleate Baked Goods -Breads and Cakes, Confectionery-Chewing gum, Toffees and Caramel, Dairy Products-Ice Creams and Desserts, Fats -Margarines and Shortenings, Starch-Mushed potatoes and pastes noodles, Juices-Functions as an Anti-foaming agent in juice processing.
SOL GML (Glycerol Mono laurate) Glycerol Monolaurate It is used in shoe polishes & It can also be used as a defoamer.
SPELL 600 PGPR (Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate) Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate Low fat spreads, chocolate, compound coatings, Cosmetic, pan release applications. Specially Designed for Excellent results in Chocolate.
SPELL PG6PR Polyglycerol 6 Polyricinoleate For all Cosmetic Application
SOL SMO (Sorbitan Mono Oleate) Sorbitan Monooleate Used in emulsion explosives, pigments, wetting agent for cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and others.
SOL SML (Sorbitan Mono Laurate) Sorbitan Monolaurate Used in pigments, wetting agent for cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and others.
SOL EWAX NONIONIC B Nonionic Self Emulsifying Wax It is a self-bodying emulsifying wax which is an effective emulsifier for most emollient materials employed in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, producing highly stable emulsions. Its wetting properties facilitate contact and penetration of actives into the skin. In general, 5-20% of it is employed in the preparation of emulsions
SOL EWAX NONIONIC N Nonionic Self Emulsifying Wax It is a self-bodying emulsifying wax which is an effective emulsifier for most emollient materials employed in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, producing highly stable emulsions. Its wetting properties facilitate contact and penetration of actives into the skin. In general, 5-20% of it is employed in the preparation of emulsions
SOL EWAX ANIONIC Anionic Self Emulsifying Wax It is utilised in the manufacture of official BP preparations, emulsified ointments and simple creams. In cosmetics, it may also be employed wide range of applications such as sunscreen, cold, day, hair, depilatory, lubricating and insect repellant creams. In general, 5-15% of it is employed in the preparation of emulsions.
SOL Cetyl Stearate Cetyl Stearate Bodying and viscosity control agents in lipsticks, lip balms, lip gloss, deodorant sticks etc., Skin conditioning opacifiers & emulsifiers in creams & lotions, Reduces greasy feel of oily system & improves payoff in stick cosmetics, Excellent film former & occlusive agent in hair care products.
SOL Cetyl Palmitate Cetyl Palmitate Bodying and viscosity control agents in lipsticks, lip balms, lip gloss, deodorant sticks etc., Skin conditioning opacifiers & emulsifiers in creams & lotions, Reduces greasy feel of oily system & improves payoff in stick cosmetics, Excellent film former & occlusive agent in hair care products.
SOL Cetyl Ricinoleate Cetyl Ricinoleate Bodying and viscosity control agents in lipsticks, lip balms, lip gloss, deodorant sticks etc., Skin conditioning opacifiers & emulsifiers in creams & lotions, Reduces greasy feel of oily system & improves payoff in stick cosmetics, Excellent film former & occlusive agent in hair care products.
SOL ODR (Octyldodecyl Ricinoleate) Octyldodecyl Ricinoleate Occlusive moisturizer and is extremely emollient and substantive to skin, It can function as a pigment grinding aid and its solvency in castor oil, cyclomethicone, Great interest for use in lipstick and in color cosmetics in general.
SOL GMS-40 NSE (Glycerol Mono Stearate) Glycerol Monostearate Anti-staling agent and whipping agent in food products, Creams, lotions, shampoo and other cosmetic applications, Softener textiles and lubricant for plastic industries.