SOL CETYL PALMITATE
SOL Cetyl Ricinoleate is a fatty alcohol ester derived from vegetable origin raw materials. Product is USP compliant.
Appearance: Waxy Liquid
Color Gardner: Max. 6
Acid Value: Max. 2 mgKOH/g Iodine value: 42-57
Arsenic (As): Max. 3 mg/kg
Cadmium (Cd): Max.1 mg/kg
Lead (Pb): Max. 1 mg/kg
Mercury (Hg): Max. 1 mg/kg
Heavy Metals: Max. 10 mg/kg
• Bodying and viscosity control agents in lipsticks, lip balms, lip gloss, deodorant sticks etc.
• Skin conditioning opacifiers & emulsifiers in creams & lotions.
• Reduces greasy feel of oily system & improves payoff in stick cosmetics.
• Excellent film former & occlusive agent in hair care products
To be stored in cool & dry place 25⁰ C -30⁰ C. 24 months from the date of manufacturing.
Packing 180 Kg MS Drums