SOL OCTYLDODECYL RICINOLEATE
SOL Octyldodecyl Ricinoleate is a fatty alcohol ester derived from vegetable
origin raw materials.
Appearance: Clear Yellow Liquid
Acid Value: Max. 5 mgKOH/g
Moisture: Max. 1%
Arsenic (As): Max. 3 mg/kg
Cadmium (Cd): Max.1 mg/kg
Lead (Pb): Max. 1 mg/kg
Mercury (Hg): Max. 1 mg/kg
Heavy Metals: Max. 10 mg/kg
• Occlusive moisturizer and is extremely emollient and substantive to
• It can function as a pigment grinding aid and its solvency in castor oil,
• Great interest for use in lipstick and in color cosmetics in general.
To be stored in cool & dry place 25⁰ C -30⁰ C. 24 months from the date of
Packing 180 Kg MS Drum/200 kg HDPE Drum